This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chorley CC - 2nd XI Vs Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 2nd XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Windsor ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chorley CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 3 wickets
Chorley CC - 2nd XIPenrith CC - 2nd XI
Score198 for 7 (45 overs) 160 all out (40.1 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Moorect Chris Towardb  Nick Hodgson20017
2Max Harperb  Henry Marshall396064
3Matthew Sedgmanct Chris Towardb  Seby Dmello30014
4Joe Barkerlbwb  Jamie Parker111026
5Alexander Howarth*ct Chris Towardb  Jamie Parker141119
6Roland Horridgeb  Henry Marshall00010
7Adam Mccullaghnot out564068
8Andy Flearct Henry Marshallb  Dewald Burger333132
9Matthew Ragsdalenot out131019
10Rex Purnelldid not bat
11Lewis Saundersdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (17), nb (1)27
Total198
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Seby Dmello7021150
2Nick Hodgson7024120
3Henry Marshall9138210
4Jamie Parker7222200
5Tobin Hart4023030
6Dewald Burger7044110
7Keelan Spurrell4017001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4531987121

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Henry Marshalllbwb  Joe Barker163023
2Nick Hodgsonb  Joe Barker2005
3Mark-Lucas Winspearct Matthew Sedgmanb  Lewis Saunders112037
4Keelan Spurrellb  Rex Purnell82013
5Mark Osborne*ct Matthew Sedgmanb  Adam Mccullagh30018
6Chris Towardb  Joe Barker454245
7Jamie Parkerb  Max Harper264051
8Dewald Burgerlbwb  Joe Barker162111
9Steve Hindsonrun out (Alexander Howarth)90012
10Tobin Hartlbwb  Max Harper81022
11Seby Dmellonot out4104
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (1)12
Total160
Wickets all out
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Barker11133410
2Lewis Saunders9421100
3Rex Purnell5018100
4Adam Mccullagh426100
5Matthew Ragsdale3036000
6Andy Flear5028000
7Max Harper3.117200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total40.181601010

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Dewhurst, Barry Evans
Scorers